Privacy Policy

Collage CPH
Neighborless 1, kld.
1206 København K

CVR: 40605851

And And

The purpose of this private policy is to make our customers aware of how Collage CPH processes personal information. It is Collage CPH's goal that you are aware of how we process personal information according to the new GDPR law.

PERSONAL DATA & SECURITY AT COLLAGE CPH To be able to shop on collagecph.dk, we ask you for the following information: Name Address Telephone number (so GLS can send you a message about your package) E-mail address. We register and pass on the personal information that is necessary to be able to deliver the item to you. Or to be able to get in touch with you with questions, possible delays or sold out items. The above data is stored with information about which items you have purchased.

The personal information is registered with collagecph.dk and stored in a secure manner for five years from the end of the financial year to which the information relates, cf. section 10 of the Accounting Act, after which the information is deleted.

We use Trustpilot.dk to obtain purchasing experiences. Information collected from Trustpilot.dk is not passed on to others.

In addition, we collaborate with a number of other companies that store and process data. Companies process information solely on our behalf and may not use it for their own purposes. We only work with data processors in the EU or in countries that can provide your information with adequate protection.

The data controller at www.collagecph.dk is the owner Ann-Sofie Pedersen Ostenfeld . You have the right to be informed of what information we process about you. If you believe that the information is inaccurate, you have the right to have it corrected. In some cases, we have a duty to delete your personal data if you request it. It can e.g. be if your data is no longer necessary for the purpose for which we were to use it. You can also contact us if you believe that your personal data is being processed in violation of the law. You can write to us at: shop @ collagecph.dk.

Information is passed on or is not sold to a third party unless this is in connection with a restructuring or a wholly or partly sale of the company. Any disclosure in such a situation will be in accordance with the personal data legislation in force at any given time.

COOKIES By using collagecph.dk you accept that we use cookies. A cookie is a small data file that we place on your computer to be able to keep track of what happens during your visit and to be able to recognize the computer. A cookie is not a program and does not contain viruses. The use of cookies does not compromise your security and you can turn off the function in your browser at any time.

And And

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT AND FOR WHAT PURPOSES?
When you as a customer visit our website, we automatically collect information about you. For example, what type of browser you use as a customer, what search terms you use as a customer on the website, your IP address and information about your computer to optimize the conversion on the website, improve it and perform targeted marketing.
When you buy a product on www.collagecph.dk, we automatically collect information about you - name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, information. For the purpose of being able to supply products and for the purpose of fulfilling our accounting obligations.
When you as a customer sign up for Collage CPH´'s newsletter, you give your consent for us to collect your name, address, telephone number and e-mail address.
In connection with your subscription to Collage CPH´ s newsletter, it will be used for direct marketing, including news about products, events and more.

And And

2. PURPOSE OF COLLECTING DATA
Collection of information is necessary for the entire time to improve www.collagecph.dk and via email marketing to be able to offer our customers relevant offers, news and events. The collection of personal information about you is a necessity for us to fulfill an order confirmation. (Article 6 (1) (b) of the Personal Data Regulation)
We only collect the information that you give consent to and you can at any time terminate your consent or delete Cookies (refer to sections 5 and 8)

And And

3. DATA PROCESSOR
We use external partners to perform technical problems and operation of the website. We therefore enter into a data processor agreement between our external partners, to secure our customers' information. The data processors may not use the data for any purpose other than to assist Collage CPH internally.

And And

And And

4. RIGHTS
Collage CPH, which is data responsible, draws our customers' attention to the customer's rights below:
  • You have the right at any time to send a written message about what information we have registered about you as well as information about where the information comes from. You have the right to receive a copy of your personal information.
  • You have the right to make incorrect errors in the information we have registered about you.
  • In certain cases, you have the right to delete all personal information from us and revoke your consent.
  • You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, which we process for the purpose of direct marketing via newsletter.
  • You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. If you wish to withdraw your consent, please contact us at: shop@collagecph.dk
  • You have the right to complain to the Danish Data Protection Agency at any time: https://www.datatilsynet.dk/

And And

And And

5. DELETE OF PERSONAL DATA
Personal information is deleted when the purpose is completed. Personal information is stored for a maximum of 5 years. Information we have collected is automatically deleted completely. If you unsubscribe from our newsletter, your information will also be deleted automatically.

And And

And And

6. SECURITY
Only employees have access to personal information to perform their work as well as external agencies with whom we have entered into data processor agreements.

And And

And And And And

7. CHANGES IN PERSONAL DATA POLICY
We have the right to make changes to this personal data policy at any time.
If we make changes to the personal data policy, you will be informed of this on your next visit to the website under privacy policy: link: https://collagecph.dk/en/pages/privacy-and-cookies-policy.

And And

And And

8. COOKIE POLITICS
Collage CPH uses cookies for the purpose of optimizing the webshop. We use cookies to optimize the website's functionality and to make the visit as user-friendly as possible for our customers. A cookie is an expression of consumer behavior on the Internet, and which will be registered for the purpose of improving the experience.

And And

You always have the option to delete a cookie from your computer. It can e.g. done via here: Go to the menu "Tools" -> Internet settings -> Delete cookies.

And And

* Collage CPH Personal data was last updated: on November 16, 2020